Reports

Search Meets

Maine West High School (Des Plaines, IL)
Overall Record: 7 - 7 - 1

Date Winners Losers
5/23/2019 ADLAI E STEVENSON HIGH SCHOOL 11 def J B CONANT HIGH SCHOOL 1
STREAMWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 0
NAPERVILLE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 0
METEA VALLEY 0
MAINE WEST HIGH SCHOOL 0
LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL 0
HINSDALE SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL 0
GLENBROOK SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL 0
GLENBARD WEST HIGH SCHOOL 0
BELLEVILLE WEST HIGH SCHOOL 0
BARRINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 0
5/17/2019 MAINE WEST HIGH SCHOOL 4 def GLENBROOK SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL 2
GLENBROOK NORTH HIGH SCHOOL 2
MAINE SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL 0
EAST LEYDEN HIGH SCHOOL 0
5/14/2019 SCHAUMBURG HIGH SCHOOL 5 def MAINE WEST HIGH SCHOOL 3
5/11/2019 VERNON HILLS HIGH SCHOOL 4 def MAINE WEST HIGH SCHOOL 4
MAINE EAST HIGH SCHOOL 4
HIGHLAND PARK HIGH SCHOOL 1
GLENBROOK NORTH HIGH SCHOOL 1
DEERFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 1
5/10/2019 HIGHLAND PARK HIGH SCHOOL 6 def GLENBROOK NORTH HIGH SCHOOL 1
VERNON HILLS HIGH SCHOOL 0
MAINE WEST HIGH SCHOOL 0
MAINE EAST HIGH SCHOOL 0
DEERFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 0
5/08/2019 MAINE WEST HIGH SCHOOL 6 def MAINE EAST HIGH SCHOOL 1
5/06/2019 GLENBROOK NORTH HIGH SCHOOL 6 def MAINE WEST HIGH SCHOOL 1
4/25/2019 DEERFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 6 def MAINE WEST HIGH SCHOOL 1
4/23/2019 HIGHLAND PARK HIGH SCHOOL 5 def MAINE WEST HIGH SCHOOL 2
4/22/2019 MAINE WEST HIGH SCHOOL 3 def WHEELING HIGH SCHOOL 1
4/20/2019 MAINE WEST HIGH SCHOOL 9 def WILLOWBROOK HIGH SCHOOL 2
NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL 1
RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD TWP HS 0
MONTINI CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 0
FENTON HIGH SCHOOL 0
COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL 0
ADDISON TRAIL HIGH SCHOOL 0
4/16/2019 MAINE SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL 5 def MAINE WEST HIGH SCHOOL 2
4/15/2019 VERNON HILLS HIGH SCHOOL 5 def MAINE WEST HIGH SCHOOL 2
4/13/2019 MAINE WEST HIGH SCHOOL 5 def HARRY D JACOBS HIGH SCHOOL 4
ROLLING MEADOWS HIGH SCHOOL 2
NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL 2
YORK COMM HIGH SCHOOL 1
MAINE SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL 1
LOYOLA ACADEMY 0
BATAVIA SR HIGH SCHOOL 0
4/13/2019 YORK COMM HIGH SCHOOL 1 def LOYOLA ACADEMY 1
HARRY D JACOBS HIGH SCHOOL 1
MAINE WEST HIGH SCHOOL 0
4/12/2019 MAINE WEST HIGH SCHOOL 7 def ELK GROVE HIGH SCHOOL 0
4/10/2019 NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL 4 def MAINE WEST HIGH SCHOOL 4
4/09/2019 MAINE WEST HIGH SCHOOL 4 def NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL 3
4/06/2019 MAINE WEST HIGH SCHOOL 5 def BOLINGBROOK HIGH SCHOOL 0
4/06/2019 MAINE WEST HIGH SCHOOL 3 def MAINE EAST HIGH SCHOOL 2
4/03/2019 HOFFMAN ESTATES HIGH SCHOOL 5 def MAINE WEST HIGH SCHOOL 2
4/02/2019 MAINE WEST HIGH SCHOOL 3 def FENTON HIGH SCHOOL 2

Singles Results

IHSA State Tournament Created by: Thomas Stanhope - Adlai E Stevenson High School

#1 Zachary Kim Adlai E Stevenson High School Alex Veltkamp Streamwood High School 6-3, 6-2
SHOW MORE RESULTS

IHSA Sectional (Glenbrook South) Created by: John Hauenstein - Maine West High School

#1 Michael Bukhalo Glenbrook South High School Kamil Kozerski Maine West High School 6-2, 6-2
SHOW MORE RESULTS

Schaumburg Created by: John Hauenstein - Maine West High School

#1 Kamil Kozerski Maine West High School Vishal Kalakuntla Schaumburg High School 6-0, 6-0
SHOW MORE RESULTS

CSL Tournament Created by: John Hauenstein - Maine West High School

#1 Kamil Kozerski Maine West High School Charlie Chernawsky Deerfield High School 6-3, 6-3
SHOW MORE RESULTS

CSL Conference Tournament Created by: Chris Thomas - Highland Park High School

#1 jeremy learner Highland Park High School Alex Mushinskiy Glenbrook North High School 6-2, 6-0
SHOW MORE RESULTS

Maine East Created by: John Hauenstein - Maine West High School

#1 Kamil Kozerski Maine West High School Ilija Savich Maine East High School 6-0, 6-0
SHOW MORE RESULTS

Glenbrook North Created by: John Hauenstein - Maine West High School

#1 Kamil Kozerski Maine West High School Alex Mushinskiy Glenbrook North High School 6-1, 6-0
SHOW MORE RESULTS

Deerfield Created by: John Hauenstein - Maine West High School

#1 Kamil Kozerski Maine West High School Charlie Chernawsky Deerfield High School 6-2, 6-7, 6-4
SHOW MORE RESULTS

Highland Park Created by: John Hauenstein - Maine West High School

#1 Kamil Kozerski Maine West High School charlie tiemeyer Highland Park High School 6-2, 6-0
SHOW MORE RESULTS

Wheeling Created by: John Hauenstein - Maine West High School

#1 Kamil Kozerski Maine West High School Jacob Dolas Wheeling High School 6-0, 6-2
SHOW MORE RESULTS

District 88 Invite Created by: John Hauenstein - Maine West High School

#1 Kamil Kozerski Maine West High School David Batka Montini Catholic High School 7-5, 6-4
SHOW MORE RESULTS

Maine South Created by: John Hauenstein - Maine West High School

#1 Kamil Kozerski Maine West High School Jack Belconis Maine South High School 6-2, 6-1
SHOW MORE RESULTS

Vernon Hills Created by: John Hauenstein - Maine West High School

#1 Kamil Kozerski Maine West High School Aditya Sabharwal Vernon Hills High School 6-0, 6-1
SHOW MORE RESULTS

Maine South Invitational Created by: John Hauenstein - Maine West High School

#1 Kamil Kozerski Maine West High School Shea Abernethy Rolling Meadows High School 6-1, 6-4
SHOW MORE RESULTS

1 Doubs @ Hawk Invite Created by: Courtney Bison - York Comm High School

No singles matches found.

Elk Grove Created by: John Hauenstein - Maine West High School

#1 Kamil Kozerski Maine West High School Esteven Hernandez Elk Grove High School 6-1, 6-0
SHOW MORE RESULTS

Niles West Created by: John Hauenstein - Maine West High School

#1 Kamil Kozerski Maine West High School Alan Duong Niles West High School 6-0, 6-0
SHOW MORE RESULTS

Maine West Created by: Andrew Suarez - Niles West High School

#1 Kamil Kozerski Maine West High School Alan Duong Niles West High School 6-0, 6-0
SHOW MORE RESULTS

Bolingbrook Created by: John Hauenstein - Maine West High School

#1 Kamil Kozerski Maine West High School Edwin Dominguez Bolingbrook High School 6-0, 6-0
SHOW MORE RESULTS

Maine East Created by: John Hauenstein - Maine West High School

#1 Kamil Kozerski Maine West High School Marc Carreon Maine East High School 6-0, 6-0
SHOW MORE RESULTS

Hoffman Estates Created by: John Hauenstein - Maine West High School

#1 Kamil Kozerski Maine West High School Arthur Pyptyuk Hoffman Estates High School 6-1, 6-1
SHOW MORE RESULTS

Fenton Created by: John Hauenstein - Maine West High School

#1 Kamil Kozerski Maine West High School Brandon Luisi Fenton High School 6-0, 6-0
SHOW MORE RESULTS

Doubles Results

IHSA State Tournament Created by: Thomas Stanhope - Adlai E Stevenson High School

#1
Arjun Sheelvanth Adlai E Stevenson High School
Aswath (Ozzie) Viswanathan Adlai E Stevenson High School
Kaahan Motwani J B Conant High School
Andrew Milas J B Conant High School
6-2, 6-1
SHOW MORE RESULTS

IHSA Sectional (Glenbrook South) Created by: John Hauenstein - Maine West High School

#1
Jakub Juszczyk Maine West High School
Kevin Schill Maine West High School
Paul Payne East Leyden High School
Victor Alvarez East Leyden High School
3-6, 6-2, 6-2
SHOW MORE RESULTS

Schaumburg Created by: John Hauenstein - Maine West High School

#1
Rahul Kalakuntla Schaumburg High School
Dhyey Dixit Schaumburg High School
Alexis Huerta Maine West High School
Samuel Hooson Maine West High School
6-2, 6-0
SHOW MORE RESULTS

CSL Tournament Created by: John Hauenstein - Maine West High School

#1
Pranav Vaswani Vernon Hills High School
Eric Rodriguez Vernon Hills High School
Steven Abbinante Maine West High School
Jakub Juszczyk Maine West High School
6-0, 6-0
SHOW MORE RESULTS

CSL Conference Tournament Created by: Chris Thomas - Highland Park High School

#1
ben aizenberg Highland Park High School
max rosenfeld Highland Park High School
Pranav Vaswani Vernon Hills High School
Eric Rodriguez Vernon Hills High School
6-1, 6-0
SHOW MORE RESULTS

Maine East Created by: John Hauenstein - Maine West High School

#1
Steven Abbinante Maine West High School
Jakub Juszczyk Maine West High School
Joseph Deejith Maine East High School
Luke Lopez Maine East High School
7-6, 6-2
SHOW MORE RESULTS

Glenbrook North Created by: John Hauenstein - Maine West High School

#1
Ben Riad Glenbrook North High School
Jonah Ayzenberg Glenbrook North High School
Steven Abbinante Maine West High School
Jakub Juszczyk Maine West High School
0-6, 1-6
SHOW MORE RESULTS

Deerfield Created by: John Hauenstein - Maine West High School

#1
Shane Miller Deerfield High School
Ben Wang Deerfield High School
Steven Abbinante Maine West High School
Jakub Juszczyk Maine West High School
6-1, 6-1
SHOW MORE RESULTS

Highland Park Created by: John Hauenstein - Maine West High School

#1
ben aizenberg Highland Park High School
max rosenfeld Highland Park High School
Samuel Hooson Maine West High School
Jakub Juszczyk Maine West High School
6-0, 6-0
SHOW MORE RESULTS

Wheeling Created by: John Hauenstein - Maine West High School

#1
Alexis Huerta Maine West High School
Samuel Hooson Maine West High School
Luke Pavia Wheeling High School
Viktorio Tzarevski Wheeling High School
6-2, 2-6, 10-7
SHOW MORE RESULTS

District 88 Invite Created by: John Hauenstein - Maine West High School

#1
Oliver Albazi Niles West High School
Alan Duong Niles West High School
Samuel Hooson Maine West High School
Alexis Huerta Maine West High School
6-2, 6-0
SHOW MORE RESULTS

Maine South Created by: John Hauenstein - Maine West High School

#1
Marco Czosnyka, Maine South High School
Stephen Marino Maine South High School
Samuel Hooson Maine West High School
Alexis Huerta Maine West High School
6-0, 6-0
SHOW MORE RESULTS

Vernon Hills Created by: John Hauenstein - Maine West High School

#1
Eric Rodriguez Vernon Hills High School
Pranav Vaswani Vernon Hills High School
Samuel Hooson Maine West High School
Alexis Huerta Maine West High School
6-1, 6-0
SHOW MORE RESULTS

Maine South Invitational Created by: John Hauenstein - Maine West High School

#1
Alexis Huerta Maine West High School
Daivik Patel Maine West High School
Elijah Pagador Niles West High School
Kivaun Jahad Niles West High School
6-1, 6-3
SHOW MORE RESULTS

1 Doubs @ Hawk Invite Created by: Courtney Bison - York Comm High School

#1
Kevin Burton Harry D Jacobs High School
John Kaiser Harry D Jacobs High School
Gage Burkhardt York Comm High School
Sam Wit York Comm High School
0-6, 6-4, 13-11
SHOW MORE RESULTS

Elk Grove Created by: John Hauenstein - Maine West High School

#1
Alexis Huerta Maine West High School
Samuel Hooson Maine West High School
Tyler Adreani Elk Grove High School
Constantine Pantazis Elk Grove High School
6-4, 6-4
SHOW MORE RESULTS

Niles West Created by: John Hauenstein - Maine West High School

#1
Alexis Huerta Maine West High School
Samuel Hooson Maine West High School
Gabriel Grais Niles West High School
Elijah Pagador Niles West High School
6-4, 3-6, 10-4
SHOW MORE RESULTS

Maine West Created by: Andrew Suarez - Niles West High School

#1
Alexis Huerta Maine West High School
Samuel Hooson Maine West High School
Elijah Pagador Niles West High School
Gabriel Grais Niles West High School
6-4, 3-6, 10-4
SHOW MORE RESULTS

Bolingbrook Created by: John Hauenstein - Maine West High School

#1
Samuel Hooson Maine West High School
Alexis Huerta Maine West High School
Ryan Jacobs Bolingbrook High School
Justin Langosh Bolingbrook High School
6-1, 6-4
SHOW MORE RESULTS

Maine East Created by: John Hauenstein - Maine West High School

#1
Joseph Deejith Maine East High School
George Dimas Maine East High School
Samuel Hooson Maine West High School
Alexis Huerta Maine West High School
5-7, 6-1, 10-8
SHOW MORE RESULTS

Hoffman Estates Created by: John Hauenstein - Maine West High School

#1
Archan Thakkar Hoffman Estates High School
Ryan Briguez Hoffman Estates High School
Steven Abbinante Maine West High School
Jakub Juszczyk Maine West High School
3-6, 5-7
SHOW MORE RESULTS

Fenton Created by: John Hauenstein - Maine West High School

#1
Fabian Calvillo Fenton High School
Jacob Jarmolinski Fenton High School
Daivik Patel Maine West High School
Samuel Hooson Maine West High School
7-5, 6-1
SHOW MORE RESULTS